LIVE


2017

jan 6 Baden - Stadttheater w/ PETER PAN

jan 10 Vienna - Kramladen w/ GORDOPAC JAM SESSION

jan 13 Vienna - Szene w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

feb 11 Wacken (GER) - Wacken Winter Nights w/ RUSSKAJA

feb 14 Vienna - Kramladen w/ GORDOPAC JAM SESSION

sfeb 25 Vienna - Kursalon LOK Ball w/ RUSSKAJA

feb 26 Vienna - Cafe 7Stern w/ BARBARA OBERMEIER

mar 4 Vienna - Zwe w/ OLA EGBOWON

mar 4 Vienna - Rote Bar Soul Sugar w/ OLA EGBOWON

mar 11 Baden - Stadttheater w/ VICTOR VICTORIA

mar 12 Baden - Stadttheater w/ VICTOR VICTORIA

mar 14 Baden - Stadttheater w/ VICTOR VICTORIA

mar 14 Vienna - Kramladen w/ GORDOPAC JAM SESSION

mar 16 Baden - Stadttheater w/ VICTOR VICTORIA

mar 18 Klagenfurt - Messehalle2 w/ RUSSKAJA

mar 19 Vienna - Lastenrad Parade w/ RUSSKAJA

mar 24 Baden - Stadttheater w/ VICTOR VICTORIA

mar 25 Baden - Stadttheater w/ VICTOR VICTORIA

apr 01 Neukirchen - Wildkogel Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 4 Vienna - tba w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

apr 13 Groningen (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 14 Hoorn (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 15 Schijndel (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 16 Hoofdoorp (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 20 Baden - Stadtheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 21 Baden - Stadtheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 22 Baden - Stadtheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 28 Santiago de Compostela (ESP) - w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 29 Santiago de la Espada (ESP) - Vina Rock Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

may 02 Bucharest (RO) - Yacasa Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

may 04 Osnabrück (GER) - Maiwoche w/ RUSSKAJA

may 05 Den Haag (NL) - Bevrijdingsfestival w/ RUSSKAJA

may 06 Breda (NL) - Mezz w/ RUSSKAJA

may 12 Vienna - Wiener Festwochen Eröffnung w/ RUSSKAJA

may 13 Hamburg (GER) - Holsten Brauerei w/ RUSSKAJA

may 20 Neumarkt - tba w/ CCR PROJECT

may 23 Vienna - Kramladen w/ GORDOPAC SESSION

may 26 Hallau (CH) - Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

may 27 Lauchringen (GER) - Forest Funk w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 02 Liezen - w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 03 Göfis - Waldfest w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 04 Krauchenwies (GER) - No Stress Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 09 Vienna - tba w/ GORDOPAC

jun 10 tba - Zipfair Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 18 Vienna - 25hours Hotel w/ ENGEL MAYR TRIO

jun 20 Vienna - Kramladen w/ GORDOPAC JAM SESSION

jun 22 Vienna - Palais Schonburg w/ OLA EGBOWON

jun 23 Vienna - Kursalon Hübner w/ VICTORIA MARX

jun 24 Melk - w/ OLA EGBOWON

jun 29 Düsseldorf (GER) - Sommerkult w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 07 München (GER) - Tollwood Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 09 Vienna - Jazzfest Wien w/ DORRETTA CARTER



2016

jan 3 Baden - Stadttheater w/ 80 TAGE

jan 5 Vienna - Loop w/ SARA FILIPOVA

jan 14 - Bern (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 15 - Aarburg (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 16 Chur (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 22 Lindau (GER) - Club Vaudeville w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 23 Ingolstadt (GER) - Westpark w/ RUSSKAJA

feb 20 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

feb 21 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

feb 26 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

feb 27 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

feb 28 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

mar 1 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

mar 5 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

mar 10 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

mar 11 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CAN CAN

mar 18 Linz - Hemingway w/ ENGEL MAYR TRIO

mar 30 Nassfeld - Full Metal Mountain w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 2 Nassfeld - Full Metal Mountain w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 15 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 16 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 30 Vienna - Kursalon Diversity Ball w/ DORRETTA CARTER

may 07 Kapfenberg - OVERDRIVE FESTIVAL w/ RUSSKAJA

may 14 Linz - Linzfest w/ RUSSKAJA

may 20 Parsberg (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

may 29 Herborn (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 01 St.Pölten - Guitarmania Show - w/ ENGEL MAYR TRIO

jun 11 Hof/Saale (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 19 w/ WESTMATSCH feat. Monika Ballwein

jun 23 tba (PL) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 24 Banska Bystrica (SK) - Rockscape Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 25 Vienna - Donauinselfest w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 25 Tata (HU) - Virag festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 02 Pörtschach - World Bodypainting Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 08 Embrun (FRA) - Tradin Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 09 Milano (IT) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 16 Delft (NL) - Westerpop Festival w/ RUSSKAjA

jul 22 Rostock (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 23 tba (NL) - Zwarte Cross Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 24 Cuxhaven (GER) - Deichbrand Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 29 München (GER) - Free&Easy Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 30 Ustersbach (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 05 Zarasai (LIT) - Roko Naktys Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 06 Berndorf (AT) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 12 Spielberg (AT) - Moto GP w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 13 Bruneck (IT) - RockNMetal Soccer w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 19 Wilhelmskirch (GER) - BOSF w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 20 Mülheim/Ruhr (GER) - Burgfolk Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 21 Galicia (ESP) - Revenidas de Galicia w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 23 Winterthur (CH) - Musikfestwochen w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 25 Strascezin (PL) - Czad Festiwal w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 26 Schleswig (GER) - Baltic Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 28 Varazdin (CRO) - Spancirfest w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 02 Velden (AT) - Casino w/ HUBERT TUBBS & NEW GROOVE COALITION

sep 03 Wien (AT) - Wein&Co Mariahilf w/ HUBERT TUBBS & NEW GROOVE COALITION

sep 09 Dissen (GER) - Skurril Fest w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 15 Barcelona (ESP) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 16 Madrid (ESP) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 17 Murcia (ESP) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 22 Hamburg (GER) - Barkassen Fahrt w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 23 Hamburg (GER) - Metal Dayz w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 24 Sneek (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 01 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JURMANN KONZERT

oct 07 Kauntertal (AT) w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 14 Wallern (AT) w/ RUSSKAJA


RUSSKAJA PEACE LOVE & RUSSIAN ROLL Tour 2016:

oct 26 Osnabrück (GER)

oct 27 Erlangen (GER)

oct 28 Dresden (GER)

oct 29 Potsdam (GER)

nov 01 Praha (CZ)

nov 02 Jena (GER)

nov 03 Frankfurt (GER)

nov 04 Memmingen (GER)

nov 05 Reutlingen (GER)

nov 06 München (GER)

nov 08 Strasbourg (FRA)

nov 09 Saarbrücken (GER)

nov 10 Krefeld (GER)

nov 11 Amsterdam (NL)

nov 12 Kiel (GER)

nov 13 Deventer (NL)

——————————


ENGEL MAYR TRIO Tour 2016:

nov 23 Wien - Loop  (feat. STILL SHINE)

nov 24 Graz - Club Wakuum 

nov 25 Ilz - Rockhouse 

nov 26 Linz - Hemingways 

_______________


nov 29 Wien - Kramladen w/ GORDOPAC

dec 03 Baden - Stadttheater w/ PETER PAN

dec 04 Baden - Stadttheater w/ PETER PAN

dec 10 Baden - Stadttheater w/ PETER PAN

dec 11 Baden - Stadttheater w/ PETER PAN

dec 18 Wien - Sportcafe 87 w/ AMINATA and the ASTRONAUTS

dec 18 Baden - Stadttheater w/ PETER PAN

dec 20 Wien - Porgy w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY





2015


jan 3 Vienna - ZWE w/ MEL VEREZ

jan 4 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ANNIE

jan 14 Vienna - Szene w/ HANSI LANG TRIBUTE

jan 17 Maria Taferl - tba w/ DORRETTA CARTER TRIO

jan 21 Vienna - Event Cafe w/ MEL VEREZ & GORDOPAC

jan 28 Schruns - w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 29 Bruneck (IT) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 30 Milano (IT) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 31 Cesena (IT) - w/ RUSSKAJA

mar 7 Vienna - Zwe w/ FARINA MISS

mar 11 Vienna - Casanova w/ BLACK ICONS

mar 21 Hamburg (GER) - ASTA Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 11 Palma (ESP) - FullMetal Cruise w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 12 Ibiza (ESP) - FullMetal Cruise w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 13 Barcelona (ESP) - FullMetal Cruise w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 17 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSSOVER

apr 18 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSSOVER

may 2 Kelheim (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

may 13 Parsberg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

may 14 Hameln (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

may 17 Gullegem (BEL) - Kokopelli Fest w/ RUSSKAJA

may 30 Vienna - Rock am Campus w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 12 Vienna - Loop w/ PETER DÜRR

jun 13 Neukirchen/Vöckla - Zipfair w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 14 Vienna - tba w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 23 Kiel (GER) - Kieler Woche w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 27 Homberg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 1 Vienna - Loop w/ die 3 lustigen 4

jul 4 Holledau (GER) - Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 11 Graz - Augartenfest w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 16 Lasko (SLO) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 17 Wiesen - 2 days a week w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 18 Dornbirn - Woodstock der Blasmusik w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 24 München (GER) - Free&Easy w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 25 Rostock (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 31 Baden - Stadttheater w/ HAIRSPRAY

aug 1 Ludwigsburg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 2 Trebur (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 5 Eschwege (GER) - Open Flair w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 6 Innsbruck w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 7 Snina (SK) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 8 Geisskopf (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 12 Baden - Stadttheater w/ HAIRSPRAY

aug 14 Zwickau (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 15 Mühlheim/Ruhr (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 22 Baden - Stadttheater w/ HAIRSPRAY

aug 26 Baden - Stadttheater w/ HAIRSPRAY

aug 29 Szeged (HU) - SZIN Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 01 Wien - Local w/ FARINA MISS

sep 4 St.Goarhausen (GER) - InEx Jubiläum w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 5 tba (BEL) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 12 Herbersdorf - w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 19 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSS OVER

sep 24 Bern (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 25 Aarburg (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 26 Keiheuvel (BEL) - Fiesta Mundial w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 29 Vienna - Motto PINK RIBBON NIGHT w/ DORRETTA CARTER


PEACE LOVE & RUSSIAN ROLL TOUR 2015 w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 14 Nürnberg (GER) - Hirsch

oct 15 Karlsruhe (GER) - Substage

oct 16 Wiesbaden (GER) - Schlachthof

oct 17 Bochum (GER) - Matrix

oct 18 Augsburg (GER) - Spectrum

oct 21 Vienna - WUK

oct 23 Linz - Posthof

oct 24 Innsbruck - Weekender

oct 25 Dornbirn - Conrad Sohm

oct 29 Groningen (NL) - Simplon

oct 30 Amsterdam (NL) - Paradiso

oct 31 Hengelo (NL) - Metropol

nov 1 Leiden (NL) - DeNobel

nov 6 Leipzig (GER) - Werk II

nov 7 Köln (GER) - Live Music Hall

nov 8 Weinheim (GER) - Cafe Central

nov 11 Freising (GER) - Lindenkeller

nov 12 Berlin (GER) - SO36

nov 13 Hannover (GER) - Lux

nov 14 Hamburg (GER) - Fabrik

nov 15 Stuttgart (GER) - Das Cann

nov 21 Budapest (HU) - Akvarium Club

nov 27 Mezzago (IT) - Bloom

nov 28 Antholz (IT)

dec 4 Graz - PPC

dec 11 Barcelona (ES)

dec 12 Madrid (ES)

————————————

dec 5 Baden - Stadttheater w/ 80 Tage

dec 6 Baden - Stadttheater w/ 80 Tage

dec 8 Baden - Stadttheater w/ 80 Tage

dec 17 Vienna - Motto w/ DORRETTA CARTER

dec 19 Vienna - Porgy w/ DORRETTA CARTER

dec 22 Vienna - Loop w/ ENGEL MAYR TRIO

dec 26 - St. Pölten - Warehouse w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 27 Baden - Stadttheater w/ 80 Tage

dec 31 Vienna - Silvester w/ Mississ



2014


jan 16 Groningen (NL) - Eurosonic Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jan 19 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

jan 25 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

feb 1 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

feb 2 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

feb 8 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

feb 14 Vienna - Local w/ ENGEL MAYR & BAND

feb 20 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

feb 22 Vienna - Gasometer w/ RUSSKAJA

feb 26 Vienna - US Embassy w/ DORRETTA CARTER

mar 1 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

mar 7 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

mar 8 Baden - Stadttheater w/ LA MANCHA

apr 05 Vienna - ZWE w/ sFUNKtioniert

apr 06 Jazz Brunch

apr 11 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 12 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSS OVER

apr 24 Dornbirn - w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 25 Chur (CH)- w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 26 St.Gallen (CH) - w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 30 Leuchtenburg (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

may 02 Podersdorf - Surf Weltcup w/ RUSSKAJA

may 10 St.Pölten - Egon w/ ENGEL MAYR TRIO

may 16 Budapest (HU) - Budapest Park w/ RUSSKAJA

may 17 Vienna - Kursalon w/ RUSSKAJA

may 23 Vienna - Das Bach w/ ENGEL MAYR TRIO

may 24 Steinach/Brenner - Under the Bridge Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

may 31 Bologna (IT) - Rock in Idro w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 3 tba (RU) - w/ PANZERKREUZER POTEMKIN

jun 4 tba (RU) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 7 Olgiate Molgora (IT) - La Spiellata w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 27 Binzwangen (GER) - Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 29 Kiel (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 4 Linz w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 5 Edersee (GER) - Lakesound w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 6 Rudolstadt (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 10 Vizovice (CZ) - Masters of Rock w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 11 Piding (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 12 Wörgl w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 17 Singen (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 18 Merseburg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 19 Cuxhaven (GER) - Deichbrand w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 20 Leeuwarden (NL) - Welcome to the Village w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 24 Iboga (ES) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 25 Karlsruhe (GER) - Das Fest w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 26 Megesheim (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 30 Bad Schallerbach w/ PANZERKREUZER POTEMKIN

jul 31 Wacken (GER) - Wacken Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 1 Wacken (GER) - Wacken Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 2 Bad Pyrmont (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 3 München (GER) - Free&Easy w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 8 Matterley Estate (UK) - Boomtown w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 9 Rothenburg (GER) - Taubertal Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 9 Dornbirn w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 12 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 14 Sziget Festival (HU) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 16 Dortmund (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 19 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 20 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 22 Karben (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 23 Neunkirchen (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 24 Szombathely (HU) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 27 tba (HU) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 29 Zug (CH) - Rock the Docks w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 30 Frick (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 31 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

sep 5 Meissen (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 6 Creuzburg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 13 Tiel (NL) - APPELPOP FESTIVAL w/ RUSSKAJA

sep 19 Baden - Stadttheater w/ CROSS OVER

sep 20 Wr. Neudorf - w/ CROSS OVER

sep 24 Leoben - w/ CROSS OVER

oct 4 Neumarkt/Mühlkreis - Tunnel w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 18 Vienna - Private w/ DORRETTA CARTER

oct 19 Baden - Stadttheater w/ WALZERTRAUM

oct 24 Timelkam w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 29 Vienna - w/ DORRETTA CARTER

oct 31 Praha (CZ) - tba w/ BLOODSHED REMAINS

nov 2 Baden - Stadttheater w/ WALZERTRAUM

nov 8 Zlin (CZ) w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 9 Prag (CZ) w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 11 Ostrava (CZ) w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 15 Wörgl - Komma w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 16 Chur (CH) - tba w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 21 Baden - Stadttheater w/ WALZERTRAUM

nov 22 Vienna - Riesenrad w/ MEL VEREZ & GORDOPAC

nov 28 Baden - Stadttheater w/ WALZERTRAUM

nov 29 Baden - Stadttheater w/ WALZERTRAUM

nov 30 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ANNIE

dec 4 Vienna - Wein&Co w/ NEW GROOVE COALITION

dec 6 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ANNIE

dec 6 Vienna - Zwe w/ OLA EGBOWON

dec 7 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ANNIE

dec 16 Vienna - Celeste w/ BOBBY SLIVOVSKY

dec 18 Vienna - Unocity w/ MEL VEREZ

dec 30 München (GER) - Zenith w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 31 Vienna - Silvesterpfad w/ DORRETTA CARTER







2013


jan 13 Vienna - Szene w/ HANSI LANG TRIBUTE

feb 16 Baden - Stadttheater DAS WEISSE RÖSSL

feb 19 Baden - Stadttheater DAS WEISSE RÖSSL

feb 24 Baden - Stadttheater XANADU

mar 1 Baden - Stadttheater DAS WEISSE RÖSSL

mar 2 Baden - Stadttheater XANADU

mar 2 Baden - Stadttheater JAZZ im FOYER

mar 3 Baden - Stadttheater XANADU

mar 7 Baden - Stadttheater XANADU

mar 9 Mank - tba w/ MOSTFUNK UNIT

mar 12 Baden - Stadttheater DAS WEISSE RÖSSL

mar 20 Vienna - Fledermaus w/ MEL VEREZ + GORDOPAC

mar 24 Baden - Stadttheater DAS WEISSE RÖSSL

apr 6 Linz - Posthof w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 11 Vienna - w/ DORRETTA CARTER

apr 17 Wieselburg - Kino w/ RUSSKAJA

apr 18 Vienna - Gasometer w/ RUSSKAJA


CANADA TOUR Duo Mayr/Tiefenbacher:

apr 21 Calgary

apr 25 Salmon Arm

apr 26 Vancouver

apr 28 Ottawa

apr 29 tba


may 02 Berlin (GER) - Magnet w/ RUSSKAJA

may 03 Husum (GER) - Speicher w/ RUSSKAJA

may 04 Leipzig (GER) - Werk II w/ RUSSKAJA

may 08 Hamburg (GER) - Logo w/ RUSSKAJA

may 09 Bochum (GER) - Matrix w/ RUSSKAJA

may 10 Köln (GER) - Underground w/ RUSSKAJA

may 11 Freising (GER) Uferlos Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

may 12 Nürnberg (GER) - Hirsch w/ RUSSKAJA

may 14 Vienna - Local w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

may 25 Vienna - Gasometer w/ RUSSKAJA

may 28 Jena (GER) - Stadtfest w/ RUSSKAJA

may 29 Weinheim (GER) - Cafe Central w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 08 Kirchanschörring (GER) - Im Grünen Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 15 Vienna - Orpheum w/ BLACK ICONS

jun 21 Bad Bonn (CH) - Schmittner Open Air w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 22 Bad Ragaz (CH) - Quellrock w/ RUSSKAJA

jun 29 Graz - Augartenfest w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 05 Briele (NL) - Tinte Zomerfeest w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 06 tba (NL) - Madnes Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 12 Frankfurt ad Oder w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 13 Den Haag (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 14 Dordrecht (NL) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 19 Ostrava (CZ) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 27 Höchstadt (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

jul 28 München (GER) - Free&Easy Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 03 Lustenau - Szene Festival w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 10 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 11 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 16 Melk - Fischergasse w/ MOSTFUNK UNIT

aug 21 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 24 Appenzell (CH) w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 25 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 27 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

aug 28 Baden - Stadttheater w/ JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR

sep 13 Vienna - Casanova w/ BLACK ICONS

sept 14 Baden - Stadttheater w/ Galakonzert

sep 16 Vienna - Gartenbaukino w/ POTEMKIN

sept 21 Vienna - private show w/ HUBERT TUBBS and NGC

oct 09 Vienna - Wein und Co w/ HUBERT TUBBS and NGC

oct 11 Vienna - Casanova w/ BLACK ICONS

oct 12 Vienna - Wuk w/ BELLA WAGNER

oct 17 Vienna - U4 w/ BAD POWELLS

oct 19 Neumarkt - Wurmfestival w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 08 Vienna - Szene w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

nov 16 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ASCHENPUTTEL

nov 17 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ASCHENPUTTEL

nov 24 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ASCHENPUTTEL

nov 27 Berlin (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 28 Augsburg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 29 Lindau (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

nov 30 Traunstein (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 04 Aschaffenburg (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 05 Trier (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 06 Köln (GER) w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 07 Saalbach-Hinterglemm (AT) w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 18 Vienna - Porgy w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

dec 21 Baden - Stadttheater w/ ASCHENPUTTEL

dec 22 Vienna - Casanova w/ BLACK ICONS

dec 28 Völkermarkt w/ DORRETTA CARTER



2012


jan 5 Vienna - Porgy w/ Duo Mayr/Tiefenbacher

jan 13 Vienna - Szene w/ HANSI LANG TRIBUTE

jan 14 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

jan 15 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

jan 19 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

jan 20 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

feb 4 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

feb 5 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

feb 22 Vienna - Local w/ RAMONA ROTSTICH

feb 23 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

feb 24 St. Pölten - Freiraum w/ BASTARD PEELS

feb 25 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

feb 26 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

mar 9 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

mar 10 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

mar 17 Vienna - Gasometer w/ RAMONA ROTSTICH

mar 21 Vienna - Summerstage w/ RAMONA ROTSTICH

mar 24 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

mar 25 Baden - Stadttheater SWEET CHARITY

mar 30 Ybbs - Roadhouse w/ ONE-EIGHT-SEVEN

mar 31 Linz - Burnside w/ BASTARD PEELS

apr 11 Vienna - Wuk w/ Duo Mayr/Tiefenbacher

apr 26 Graz - Sub w/ BASTARD PEELS

apr 27 Rymarov (CZ) w/ BASTARD PEELS

apr 28 Brno (CZ) w/ BASTARD PEELS

apr 29 Ostrava (CZ) w/ BASTARD PEELS

apr 30 München (GER) w/ BASTARD PEELS

may 5 Vienna - Arena w/ BASTARD PEELS

may 11 Vienna - Orpheum w/ LITTLE SHOP OF HORROR

may 12 Vienna - Orpheum w/ LITTLE SHOP OF HORROR

may 13 Vienna - Orpheum w/ LITTLE SHOP OF HORROR

jun 21 Vienna - Orpheum w/ LITTLE SHOP OF HORROR

jun 22 Vienna - Orpheum w/ LITTLE SHOP OF HORROR

jun 24 Vienna - Graben w/ DORRETTA CARTER

jun 30 Grottenhof - FrauenPower Festival w/ DORRETTA CARTER

aug 5 St.Pölten - Rathausplatz w/ RAMONA ROTSTICH

aug 9 Eschewege (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 10  Eidhoven (NL) - w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 11 Köngen (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 12 Rothenburg o.d. Tauber (GER) - w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 23 Szeged (HU) - w/ RUSSKAJA

aug 26 Baden - Stadttheater w/ EVITA

aug 30 Praha (CZ) - Exit w/ BASTARD PEELS

aug 31 Stavenhagen (GER) - Arschcholio Festival w/ BASTARD PEELS

sept 1 Bremgarten (CH) - Kuzeb w/ BASTARD PEELS

sept 8 Landeck - Altes Kino w/ DUO MAYR/TIEFENBACHER

sept 14 Graz - Kasematten w/ RUSSKAJA

sept 15 Linz - Bugs w/ RUSSKAJA

sept 22 Mainz (GER) - KUZ w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 5 Innsbruck - Treibhaus w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 6 Gallneukirchen - Get in the Pit III w/ BASTARD PEELS

oct 11 Vienna - Rabenhof w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

oct 12 Vienna - Rabenhof w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

oct 13 Vienna - Dornbach w/ RUSSKAJA

oct 13 Vienna - Rabenhof w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

oct 25 Melk - Alte Tischlerei w/ ERIKA FORAMITTI

nov 16 Vienna - Rabenhof w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY

nov 17 Vienna - Rabenhof w/ HALLUCINATION COMPANY


OUT OF CONTROL EUROPEAN TOUR 2012 w/ BASTARD PEELS:


NOVEMBER 22 K 17, Berlin - Germany 

NOVEMBER 23 Doggma Customs, Dresden - Germany

NOVEMBER 24 Klub Unterhund, Ormoz - Slovenia 

NOVEMBER 25 Sommerkeller, Straubing - Germany 

NOVEMBER 26 Blue Rose Saloon, Milano – Italy

NOVEMBER 27 Freakout Club, Bologna – Italy

NOVEMBER 28 Sudterranea, Napoli – Italy

NOVEMBER 29 Mcqueen Pub, Parma - Italy 

NOVEMBER 30 Officine Meccaniche, Venezia – Italy

DECEMBER 01 Landgasthof, Obergünsburg – Germany


dec 8 Vienna - Shelter w/ BLOODSHED REMAINS

dec 14 Stuttgart (GER) - Kleine Schleyerhalle w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 15 München (GER) - Tonhalle w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 16 Pratteln (CH) - Z7 w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 21 Dresden (GER) - Alter Schlachthof w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 22 - Giessen (GER) - Hessenhalle w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 26 Bochum (GER) - Ruhrkongress w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 27 Fürth (GER) - Stadthalle w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 28 Bielefeld (GER) - Ringlockschuppen w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 29 Bremen (GER) - Pier 2 w/ RUSSKAJA

dec 30 Potsdam (GER) - Metropolishalle w/ RUSSKAJA


© Engel Mayr 2015